Contact the PC Chair: Shane Ross Find the PC rep for your school

Parent Reps 2018-2019

Click on the name of the parent or alternate representative for your school to send them an email.

School (Elementary East)

Parent representative

Alternate

Allion
Valerie Beaudet Shiana Warren
Beechwood
Diandra Yoselevitz David Zerkler
Children’s World
Susan Mintzberg Alvern Bunn
Clearpoint
Liz Lopez Allison Saunders
Dorval
Dave Clifford Daniela Malisia
Kingsdale
Greg Piggins Ben Pattison
Lasalle Jr
Shonda Giddens Robert Thomas
Lasalle Sr
Chris Eaton Andrea Timmerman
Maple Grove
vacant William Rooney
Riverview
Ariana Winn vacant
Springdale
Helen Korovilos Steven Brodeur
St. John Fisher Jr
Phil Lambert Naomi Proctor
St. John Fisher Sr
Kathleen McAdams Julie Smith
Sunshine Academy
Ashley Conway vacant
Terry Fox
Brenda Tremellen Sophie-Lyne Paré
Verdun
John Ranger Julia Gregory
Westpark
Alaina Gross Brent Wajcman
Wilder Penfield
Len Podgurny Heather Lambert

School (Elementary West)

   
Beacon Hill
Jeremy Asch vacant
Birchwood
Derrek Kenny John Daly
Christmas Park
Cassandra Bazos vacant
Dorset
Wendy Longlade Mohammed (Mo) Namazi
Edgewater
Melissa Nolet Cassandra Fusco
Evergreen
Pamela Gareau vacant
Forest Hill Jr
Tanja Minisini David Quinn
Forest Hill Sr
Tanja Minisini Genevieve Haines
Margaret Manson
Nadia Iacino Renee Aspiotis
Mount Pleasant
Sean Connell vacant
Pierre Elliott Trudeau
Jacqueline Barbieri Heather Burnett
Sherbrooke Academy Jr.
Joseph Valenti vacant
Sherbrooke Academy Sr.
Michelle Fauteux Tara Brisson
Soulange
          -           -
St. Anthony
Shane Ross Nick Alcaraz
St. Charles
Jason Doan Marcus Hamaker
St. Edmund
Paul Kininmonth Stephanie Ozbalt
St. Patrick
Ryan Getty Donnalynn Rainey

School (High School)

   
Beaconsfield
Ovidiu Burlec Naji Jammal
Beurling Academy
Jay Taube Sherill Layne
John Rennie
Shane Ross Alexander Perelmiter
Lakeside Academy
Natasha Drysdale Helene Charbonneau
Lasalle Community Comprehensive
Roland Schubert vacant
Lindsay Place
Marie-Claire Hogan Tara Shaughnessy
MacDonald
Mike Besner Kris de Forest
Pierrefonds Comprehensive
Dayo Odubayo Greg Piggins
Riverdale
Kristine Pino Maria Colavita
St. Thomas
Sharad Bhargava Bobbi Brown
Westwood Jr
Sean Connell Normand Gagnon
Westwood Sr
Paul Cressati Jacky Connelly

SNAC

   
Special Needs Advisory Committee
Jennifer DiMarco Lisa Mancini
Planar Client Options
Layout Style
  • Wide
  • Boxed
Theme Preview