Contact the PC Chair: Shane Ross Find the PC rep for your school

2016 - Parent Reps

Click on the name of the parent or alternate representative for your school to send them an email.

School (Elementary East)

Parent representative

Alternate

Allion
Mena Di Lella Alaina Pert
Beechwood
David Zerkler Randi Spanier
Children’s World
Alvern Bunn Michele Johnston
Clearpoint
Allison Saunders Alberto Sanchez
Dorval
Patricia Ottoni Ingrid Oldenburg
Kingsdale
Anusha Kanagalingam Lyne St Jacques
Lasalle Jr
Suketa Patel Meghan McCollough
Lasalle Sr
Andrea Timmerman Malene Bodington
Maple Grove
Heather Townsend Jim Durocher
Riverview
Patricia Mercier           -
Springdale
Stephanie Gordon Silvia Marinelli
St. John Fisher Jr
Matthew King Nadia Lawand
St. John Fisher Sr
Christina Forrest Karl Santaguida
Sunshine Academy
Dyana Gampel Ashley Conway
Terry Fox
Sophie Paré Jimmy Korakakis
Verdun
John Ranger           -     
Westpark
Alaina Gross Caralee Salomon
Wilder Penfield
Len Podgurny Onnig Kouyoumdjian

School (Elementary West)

   
Beacon Hill
Brett Hillgartner Celena Scheede-Bergdahl
Birchwood
Samantha Marco           -
Christmas Park
Dawn Briand           - 
Dorset
Charles Breton Andrew Capus
Edgewater
Claudette Benoit Kris de Forest
Evergreen
          -           -
Forest Hill Jr
Mike Vivier Geneviève Haines
Forest Hill Sr
Peter Den Heyer Tanja Minisini
Margaret Manson
Renee Aspiotis Nadia Iacino
Mount Pleasant
Helen Toohey Norby Danielle Drouin Palmer
Pierre Elliott Trudeau
Angela Berryman Ovidiu Burlec
Sherbrooke Academy Jr.
Chantale Cadieux Christine Baldry
Sherbrooke Academy Sr.
Jeremy Asch Kenny Bodanis
Soulange
          -           -
St. Anthony
Giuliano Lafratta Lisa Phillipp
St. Charles
Jason Doan Marcus Hamaker
St. Edmund
Lyane Trépanier Chris Brault
St. Patrick
Donnalynn Rainey           -

School (High School)

   
Beaconsfield
David Pelletier Naji Jammal
Beurling Academy
Sabi Hinkson Emilie Dubé
John Rennie
Shane Ross Alex Perlemeter
Lakeside Academy
Natasha Drysdale Gary Kennedy
Lasalle Community Comprehensive
Rolland Schubert           - 
Lindsay Place
Robert Lafave Myret Smith
MacDonald
Mike Besner Kris de Forest
Pierrefonds Comprehensive
Dayo Odubayo Marisa Petruzzo
Riverdale
Ilana Schattauer Sheila Moody
St. Thomas
Sharad Bhargava Bobbi Brown
Westwood Jr
Nathalie Vanasse Tanja Minisini
Westwood Sr
Frank Clarke           -
Special Needs Advisory Committee
   
SNAC
Jennifer DiMarco
Stephanie Shaffer
     
Planar Client Options
Layout Style
  • Wide
  • Boxed
Theme Preview